After Hours AI
Fort Worth
Fort Worth's local AI receptionist team

After Hours AI Phone System for Fort Worth Dental Practices

A patient with a broken crown at 11pm in the Cultural District does not want a voicemail. They want to know if someone can see them tomorrow.

After Hours AI gives your Fort Worth dental practice a 24/7 AI receptionist that answers every call, schedules appointments, handles patient intake questions, and sends your front desk a complete summary each morning. No missed patients. No empty chairs.

Stockyards / North SideSundance SquareWest 7thCultural DistrictNear Southside / SouthsideEastsideArlington HeightsWedgwood WestFossil CreekAlliance / Far North Fort WorthTCU / BerkeleyNear West Side / Linwood
24hr
Setup to live
<3 sec
Answer time
EN + ES
Bilingual
Local
Fort Worth team
Why Fort Worth

Fort Worth dental offices lose patients every night the phone rings unanswered.

The first company to answer wins the job. After Hours AI makes sure that is you.

Emergency dental calls do not follow office hours

Toothaches, broken crowns, and lost fillings happen at night and on weekends. When your voicemail picks up, the patient calls the next dentist on Google.

Front desk bottleneck at 8am

Your receptionist juggles check-ins, insurance questions, and incoming calls at once. After Hours AI handles every incoming call so nothing goes to voicemail during the morning rush.

New patient intake is slow

A new patient calls with questions about insurance, hours, and services. They wait on hold, hang up, and book elsewhere. Your AI receptionist answers instantly and captures their information.

How it works

You forward your line.
We answer the rest.

No new phone number for your customers. No app to learn. Forward your existing Fort Worth business line to your AHAI number. Done.

1

The call comes in

Patient calls your Fort Worth dental number.

2

Answered on the first ring

After Hours AI answers on the first ring, 24/7.

3

Qualified and captured

AI schedules appointment, answers intake questions, and captures insurance info.

4

Your team gets the handoff

Front desk receives patient summary before opening.

Why owners trust it

Built for every Fort Worth dental practice.

  • HIPAA-aware call handling
  • Confirms appointments via text message
  • Bilingual (English/Spanish) for the Fort Worth market
  • Integrates with your existing practice management workflow
Who you are working with

Your Fort Worth team. Real people. Real cell numbers.

After Hours AI is not a chatbot company in a far-off office. Our reps know Fort Worth. They answer their phones.

B
Field rep

Brian

Knocks doors, runs the demo on his phone, gets you set up in person. Covers Stockyards / North Side, Sundance Square, West 7th, and more.

J
Field rep

Juan

Covers Stockyards / North Side, Sundance Square, West 7th, and the wider Fort Worth metro. Drops by between visits.

J
Founder

Jason Haygood

Built the platform. Signs every contract personally. [email protected]

Pricing

Four plans. Fort Worth pricing. Cancel any time.

Plans from $19 a month. 30-day money-back guarantee. No contract.

Starter
$19 / month
No setup fee · 50¢ per answered minute
  • 24/7 AI voice receptionist on your number
  • Missed-call text-back
  • Lead intake and booking
  • SMS lead alerts to your cell
  • Local Fort Worth rep support
Get started See everything included
Website
$497 / month
1,000 minutes included · 35¢/min after
  • Everything in Starter
  • Your own AI website, built and hosted free
  • The AI answers on your site too
  • Google Business Profile setup
  • Lower per-minute rate
Get started See everything included
Autopilot
$1,997 / month
6,000 minutes included · 25¢/min after
  • Everything in Growth
  • Done-for-you social media content
  • Inbound email handling
  • Multi-location support
  • Dedicated Fort Worth contact
Get started See everything included
Hear it yourself

This is your agent on a Saturday at 11pm.

Tap the circle and pretend you are a customer calling after hours. Ellie is the demo agent for a real Tampa Bay business. She runs on the same platform every Fort Worth dental practice gets, trained on your services, your pricing, and your schedule.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Can an AI receptionist handle dental emergency calls in Fort Worth?

Yes. After Hours AI triages dental emergencies, captures the patient's name and contact info, and alerts your on-call dentist immediately.

Will After Hours AI work with my Fort Worth dental office phone number?

Yes. Your patients call the same number. The AI answers when your front desk cannot.

Can the AI schedule appointments in my practice management software?

After Hours AI captures all appointment details and delivers a structured summary to your team for entry.

Is After Hours AI HIPAA compliant?

After Hours AI does not store protected health information. Call transcripts are processed in real time and are not retained as a permanent PHI record.

Does the AI handle insurance questions?

The AI can answer basic questions about accepted insurance plans and captures the patient's insurance information for your team to verify.

How fast can I get set up for my Fort Worth dental practice?

Most Fort Worth dental practices go live within 24 hours.

What if a patient needs to speak to a real person?

The AI recognizes when a caller requests a human, takes a detailed message, and sends it to your team immediately.

How much does it cost?

The Starter plan is $19 a month plus 50 cents per answered minute, with no setup fee. Higher tiers run from $497 to $1,997 a month.

AI discovery

Be the answer when AI gets asked.

A new resident in Fort Worth still unpacking boxes, or a longtime local whose search just turned urgent, does not scroll through ten blue links anymore. They ask an AI assistant for a dentist in Fort Worth who can see a cracked tooth this week, and the assistant hands them a shortlist. The businesses that make that shortlist tend to share two traits: their information is structured so AI systems can actually read it, and their phone answers when the recommendation turns into a call.

That second trait is where most dental offices in Fort Worth lose the referral. The assistant hands over your number, the patient calls during your busiest morning block, and the call rings out or lands in voicemail. The same assistant's next suggestion gets the call instead.

To be clear, nobody can promise you a spot in an AI answer, and you should be suspicious of anyone who guarantees rankings. What you can control is being ready on both ends: After Hours AI clients get business pages and data structured for AI assistants and search engines to read, and a phone line that answers every call, day or night. When the AI sends the customer, you are the business that picks up.

More services

Other services in Fort Worth.

We build a custom AI phone system for every industry. See what else is available in Fort Worth.

View all Fort Worth services

Get live in 24 hours

Get After Hours AI live for your Fort Worth dental practice in 24 hours. Call (813) 822-0280 or drop your details below. We text you back the same day.

Industry guides & resources:

AI Answering Service Guide for HVAC Companies AI vs Traditional Answering ServicesColorado Springs & Fort Worth Guide